Mini League

PUFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2017-18

venue: Nagarwal (day) school ground.

opposite HSBC bank, Kalyani Nagar

Note: participants must be present 15mins before kick of.

No excuses will be entertained on phone or on arrival.

HAVE FUN

MINIS

Group A

Team

Played

Won

Drew

Lost

GA

GF

Points

Eagles.

5

5

4

21

15

Tigers.

5

4

1

13

18

12

Bullets.

5

2

1

2

13

11

7

Knights

5

2

1

2

14

15

7

Vikings.

5

1

4

28

11

3

 

Group B

Team

Played

Won

Drew

Lost

GA

GF

Points

Spartans.

5

5

15

22

15

Lions

5

4

1

11

19

12

Bulls.

5

3

2

14

11

9

Sharks

5

2

3

19

16

6

Dragons.

5

1

4

22

13

3

 

Golden Boot Awards

Name

Team

Goals

Reyansh

Eagles

20

Yug

Lions

19

Vivaan V

Tigers

15

Zaan

Eagles

15

Evan R

Vikings

10

Shiven

Spartans

12

Aryan M

Knights

8

Kabir

Sharks

8

Kiyaan

Knights

7

Vyoom

Bullets

6

Vir K

Bulls

5

Mayuk

Dragons

4

Avneesh

Sharks

4

Rehaan

Bullets

4

Aryan I

Tigers

4

Rehan

Eagles

2

Vir O

Lions

1

Tejas M

Dragons

1

Reyansh

Knights

1

Nivaan

1

Shaan C

Spartans

1

Zidaan

Tigers

1

 

Schedule

4th Feb 2018

Teams

Time

9       Knight Vs Vikings       6

930am

5        Eagles Vs Tigers        2

930am

Bullets Bye

6      Spartans Vs Sharks      5

10am

Bulls Bye

0      Vikings Vs Eagles      8

1030am

Tigers Bye

Dragons Bye

18th Feb 2018

Teams

Time

6

Tigers Vs Knights

4

10am

4

Vikings Vs Bullets

5

10am

Eagles Bye

7

Lions Vs Bulls

5

1030am

5

Dragons Vs Sharks

7

1030am

Spartans Bye

3

Bullets Vs Tigers

4

11am

1

Knights Vs Eagles

13

11am

Vikings Bye

 

25th Feb 2018

Teams

Time

5

Lions Vs Dragons

0

830am

2

Bullets Vs Knights

2

830am

1

Bulls Vs Spartans

4

9am

2

Sharks Vs Lions

3

9am

 

11th March 2018

Teams

Time

5

Dragons Vs Spartans

7

9am

2

Sharks Vs Bulls

5

9am

Lions Bye

   

   

3

Eagles Vs Bullets

1

930am

6

Tigers Vs Vikings

1

930am

Knights Bye

   

   

5

Bulls Vs Dragons

1

10am

5

Spartans Vs Lions

4

10am

Sharks Bye

 

TOP FOUR TEAMS WILL GO THROUGH TO THE SEMI-FINALS

Semi –final 1

18th March 2018

9:30 AM

Group A 1st place Vs Group B 2nd place

EAGLES

LIONS

8

2

18th March 2018

9:30 AM

Group B 1st place Vs Group A 2nd place

SPARTANS

TIGERS

3

5

25th March 2018

9:30 AM

FINALS

Winners of the two semi finals

TIGERS

EAGLES